NJSACB Official Weights, Results, Suspensions and Staff

Warriors Cup 18

Muay Thai Kickboxing

Saturday, September 7, 2013
Weapons 9, The Warriors Cup 18
Schuetzen Park
3167 Kennedy Boulevard, North Bergen

Bouts-

13
Professional
WBC International Challenge Title
130lbs
5rdsx3mins
Ref Coban
Judges Namkabuan, Kaensak and Agustin
Rami Ibrahim 106-502 (Sitan Gym PA) vs Thanit (Boom) Watthanaya (134-466) of (Kai Singthong Canada)
Ibrahim 129 Watthanaya 129.5
Ibrahim wins unanimous decision in five rounds 48-47, 48-47 and 49-48 Namkabuan
Ibrahim suspended 45 days for right eyebrow laceration
Watthanaya suspended 45 days for right scalp laceration
Watthanaya suspended indefinite pending xray of right foot (toes)
Watthanaya suspended indefinite pending CT facial bones (orbitals)

12
Professional
WBC National US Title
168lbs
5×3
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Namkabuan, Kaensak and Sinclair
Cyrus Washington 128-996 (Sitan Gym NY/Militia) vs Marcus Fisher 123-343 (Sitkangmongkorn Pittsburgh)
Washington 166.5 Fisher 165
Washington wins unanimous decision in five rounds, 48-47 Sinclair, 49-48 Namkubuan and 49-47 Kaensak.

11
A class
155
5×2
Ref Coban
Judges Namkabuan, Kaensak and Sinclair
Freddy Chueng 129-152 (Workshop MuayThai) vs. George “Jeff” Jefferis 132-429 (Forged Fitness SC)
Cheung 155.5 Jefferis 156
Jefferis wins via TKO referee stoppage at 1:05 of round three.
Cheung suspended 30 days for TKO.
Chueng suspended indefinite pending ENT clearance of right ear.

10
A class
127lbs
3×2
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Kaensak and Sinclair
Srijan. ai) vs. Cornell Ward 129-836 (Five Points NYC)
Munier. 126 Ward 127.5
Ward wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:26 of round one.
Munier suspended 30 days for TKO.

9
B class
155lbs
3×2
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Kaensak and Sinclair
Joe Bastone 125-602 (Impact Muaythai) vs Andre Miller 124-943 (Maximum Kru Muaythai)
Bastone. 153.5 Miller 156
Bastone wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-30 Kaensak.
Bastone suspended indefinite pending CT facial bones (nasal)

8
A class
137lbs
3×2
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Namkabuan, Agustin and Sinclair
Chantal Perry 123-341 (Sitkangmongkorn NJ) vs. Brandice Peltier 134-676 (Five Points NYC)
Perry 137.5 Peltier. 136
Peltier wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Namkabuan.

7
B class
147lbs
3×2
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Namkabuan, Kaensak and Sinclair
James Gregory 129-233 (Coban’s Muaythai) vs Phil Dasilva 117-892 (Red Line Fight Sport)
Gregory 146.5 Dasilva 147
DaSilva wins unanimous decision in three rounds 30-28 Namkabuan, 30-27 and 30-27.

6
B class
155lbs
3×2
Ref Carolei
Judges Namkabuan, Kaensak and Sinclair
Rob Samborsky 130-502 (Apollon/W9) vs. Chris Munoz 134-691 (Blade Fist MuayThai)
Samborsky. 152 Munoz. 153
Munoz wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:15 of round two.
Samborsky suspended 30 days for TKO.
Samborsky suspended indefinite pending orthopaedic clearance of left knee.

5
B class
155lbs
3×2
Ref Carolei
Judges Ruglio, Namkabuan and Sinclair
Macho Soto 134-506 (The Institute)vs. Chad Goutter 117-791 (Fatjo’s MMA)
Soto 154 Goutter. 154.5
Soto wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

4
B class
190lbs
3×2
Ref Carolei
Judges Namkabuan, Agustin and Sinclair
Andrew Greenspan 134-678 (Tiger Schulmann MMA) vs. Brendan Walsh 134-677 (Maximum Kru Muay Thai)
Greenspan 187 Walsh. 191
Walsh wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-27.
Walsh suspended indefinite pending ultrasound of groin

3
B class
3×2
165lbs
Ref Carolei
Judges Agustin, Kaensak and Sinclair
Luis Casco 132-304 (North Jersey MuayThai) vs. Nate King 134-690 (Blade Fist-Squared Circle MuayThai)
Casco. 163.5 King. 163
King wins unanimous decision in three rounds 29-27, 29-27 and 29-28 Agustin.
Casco suspended 30 days for recovery

2
B class
175lbs
3×2
Ref Coban
Judges Sinclair, Kaensak and Agustin
Ruben Ayala 119-801 (Sitkangmongkorn NJ) vs. Samullah Ahmady 134-768 (Seapeanong Gym)
Ayala. 169 Ahmady. 175.5
Ahmady wins via unanimous decision in three rounds, 30-27, 30-27 and 29-28 Kaensak.

1
B class
130lbs
3×2
Ref Coban
Judges Namkabuan, Kaensak and Sinclair
Cody Mahon (The Wat) 133-172 vs Daryl Ocot 134-583 (Maximum Muaythai)
Mahon 127.5 Ocot 122.5
Mahon wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-27.

NJSACB STAFF-

Referees Coban, Justin Greskiewicz and Donnie Carolei

Judges Kaensak, Namkabuan, Michelle Agustin and Vincent Sinclair

Judge Prairie Ruglio ( 1 bout )

Inspectors Steve Cirone, Vincent Dudley, Arthur Henry, Anthony Lynn, Mike Morrison, Darryl Porter, James Smith and Rob Suchocki

Ringside Physicians Dr. Sherry Wulkan and Dr. Stu Patel

Timekeeper Julius Proenza

Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin

This entry was posted in News & Results and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.