NJSACB Official Weights, Results, Suspensions and Staff

Warriors cup

Weapons 9
The Warriors Cup XVII
Saturday, June 1, 2013
Schuetzen Park
North Bergen

BOUTS-

——Professional Bout (Modified Rules
{no elbows})

13
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
180lbs 5×3
Lyman Good (Tiger Schulmann MMA) 105-907 vs Strahinja Ivanovic (Capital MMA) 132-442
Good 179.5 Ivanovic 181
Good wins unanimous decision in five rounds, all three judges 49-46
Ivanovic suspended indefinite pending CT head scan
Ivanovic suspended 30 days rest period
Ivanovic suspended pending ENT clearance for left ear.

——-A Class amateur

12
Ref Carolei
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
TITLE 138lbs 5×2
Christine Peteraf (Cool Hearts Muaythai Camp) 125-527 vs Lauren Holloway (Sitan Gym NY) 133-138
Both weigh 137.5
Holloway wins unanimous decision in five rounds 49-46, 49-46 and 48-47 Sinclair.
Holloway suspended 30 days for right lateral eyebrow laceration.

11
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
TITLE defense 155 lbs 5×2
Rich Brattole (Weapons 9) Champ 111-023 vs Jovan Davis (Seapeanong Gym) 125-627
Brattole 154.5 Davis 153.5
Brattole wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:56 of round two.
Davis suspended 30 days for TKO.
Davis suspended indefinite pending CT head scan.

10
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
TITLE 130lbs 5×2
Rudy Felix (Sitan Gym NY) 123-339 vs Youyoung Cho (Five Points NY) 117-917
Felix 127.5 Cho 131
Felix wins unanimous decision in five rounds, 50-45, 50-45 and 50-43 Sinclair.
Cho suspended 30 days for rest period.
Cho suspended indefinite pending CT head scan.

9
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
105lbs 3×2
Kit Fung (Queens MMA) 132-299 vs Melanie Odria (Seapeanong Gym) 129-109
Fung 104 Odria 100.5
Fung wins unanimous decision in three rounds 30-27, 30-27 and 30-26 Colon.
Odria suspended 30 days for rest period.

——-B Class amateur

8
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
125lbs 3*2
Sofia Gegovich (Tiger Schulmann MMA) 108-819 vs Laura Dejean (World Boxing-Sitkanmongkorn) 132-360
Both weigh 123.5
Gegovich wins unanimous decision in three rounds, 30-27, 30-27 and 29-28 Colon.

7
Ref Carolei
Judges Sinclair, Smith and Tirelli
110 lbs 3*2
Nicole Richiusa (Weapons 9) 133-124 vs Hazelle Donguitus (Girl Fight) 133-133
Richiusa 108.5 Donguitus 109
Donguitus wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.

6
Ref Carolei
Judges Agustin, Colon and Sinclair
140lbs 3×2
Manny Sosa (Camp Undefeated) 133-275 vs Chris Berrocal (Impact Muaythai) 118-201
Sosa 137.5 Berrocal 138.5
Sosa wins split decision in three rounds, 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Colon.

5
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Agustin, Colon and Tirelli
155lbs 3×2
Joe Bastone (Impact Muaythai) 125-602 vs Phil DaSilva (Red Line Fight Sport) 117-892
Bastone 152.5 DaSilva 154.5
DaSilva wins split decision in three rounds, 30-27, 30-27 and 28-29 Colon

4
Ref Carolei
Judges Sinclair, Smith and Tirelli
135lbs 3*2
DeAna Mendez (Girl Fight) 133-135 vs Juliana Silva (Gold Coast Fighters) 133-131
Mendez 134 Silva 132
Silva wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Smith.

3
Ref Carolei
Judges Sinclair, Smith and Tirelli
170lbs 3×2
Chris DeBlasi (Wellingtons M.A) 133-260 vs Troy Green (NJ MMA) 133-215
Both weigh 171
Green wins split decision in three rounds 30-27, 30-27 and 28-29 Sinclair.
DeBlasi suspended 30 days for rest period.

2
Ref Greskiewicz
Judges Colon, Sinclair and Smith
158lbs 3×2
Eric Magliacane (Impact Muaythai) 133-216 vs Zach Dahm (Chok Sabai NYC) 133-136
Magliacane 157 Dahm 155.5
Dahm wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.
Dahm suspended indefinite pending orthopaedic clearance of left forearm
Magliacane suspended indefinite pending orthopaedic clearance of ribs
Magliacane suspended 365 days for refusal of post fight medical treatment.

1
Ref Carolei
Judges Agustin, Smith and Colon
175lbs 3×2
Pete Bouton (Impact Muaythai) 122-114 vs Alex Cintron (Tiger Schulmann MMA) 133-203
Bouton 172 Cintron 169
Cintron wins unanimous decision in three rounds, 29-28, 29-28 and 29-27 Smith.

NJSACB STAFF-

Referees Justin Greskiewicz and Donnie Carolei

Judges Michelle Agustin, Eric Colon, Vincent Sinclair, James “B52” Smith and Dave Tirelli

Inspectors Steve Cirone, Vincent Dudley, Arthur Henry, Anthony Lynn, Mike Morrison, Darryl Porter and Rob Suchocki

Shadow Inspector Kevin Jones

Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin

Timekeeper Julius Proenza

Ringside Physicians Dr. Sherry Wulkan and Dr. Stu Patel

Shadow Ringside Physicians Dr. Adam Wagshul, Dr. Michael Nguyen, Dr. Wazim Buksh and Dr. Christina Hector

This entry was posted in News & Results and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.