NJSACB Official Weights, Results, Suspensions and Staff

Saturday, September 29, 2012
Weapons 9 Warrior’s Cup
The Warrior’s Cup XV
Rahway Recreation Center
City of Rahway

Professional, and Class A and Class B Amateur Muay Thai

NJSACB STAFF-

Referees Coban Lookchaomaisaitong and Dan Miragliotta

Judges Kaensak Sor Ploenjit, Justin Greskiewicz, Eric Colon and Vincent Sinclair

Ringside Physicians Dr. Sherry Wulkan and Dr. Stu Patel

Timekeeper Julius Proenza

Scorekeeper Ellen Rubin

Inspectors Steve Cirone, Mike Morrison, Anthony Lynn, Vincent Dudley, Arthur Henry and Donnie Carolei

BOUTS-

1
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Sinclair, Greskiewicz and Colon
AMATEUR CLASS B 3*2
Jessica Fiore of (129-845) Iron Wolverines vs. Gianna Smith (129-835) of Five Points NYC
Fiore 108.5 Smith 104.5
Smith wins unanimous decision in thre e rounds, all three judges 30-27.
Fiore suspended 30 days for recovery.

2
135
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Kaensak, Sinclair and Colon
AMATEUR CLASS B 3*2
Vinnie Landolfo (129-875) of Impact Muay Thai vs. Lev Borukhlov (129-838) of Chok Sabai Gym
Landolfo 134 Borhulkov 130.5
Landolfo wins split decision in three rounds, 30-27 Kaensak, 29-28 Sinclair and Colon 28-29.

3
147
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Kaensak, Sinclair and Colon
AMATEUR CLASS B 3*2
Jimmy Reid (126-793) of Iron Wolverines vs. Malik Johnson (129-759) of Muay Thai Dragon
Reid 146 Johnson 144
Reid wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.
Johnson suspended 30 days for recovery.

4
135
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Sinclair
AMATEUR CLASS B 3*2
Gary Monteleone (129-856) of Satori Academy/Weapons 9 vs. Bao Khang (129-810) of Pentagon MMA
Monteleone 134 Khang 133.5
Khang wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

5
125
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Kaensak, Sinclair and Colon
AMATEUR CLASS B 3*2
John Nace of Black and Blue vs. Vincent Pineno (129-808 )of The Wat
Nace 125 Pineno. 123.5
Pineno wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

6
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
135
AMATEUR CLASS A MODIFIED (without gear and minus the elbows) 3*2
Jaffer Panezai (125-528) of Chok Saboi vs. Gregory Lachaga (129-849) of Sitan Gym NY
Panezai 134.5 Lachaga 133.5
Panezai wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.
Lachaga suspended 45 days for facial laceration.

7
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Sinclair, Greskiewicz and Colon
175
AMATEUR CLASS B 3*2
Chris Roeck (123-205) of Impact Muay Thai vs. Mike Aciavatti (129-844) of Iron Wolverines
Roeck 174 Aciavatti 172.5
Roeck wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

8
Ref Miragliotta
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
115
AMATEUR CLASS B 3*2
Annie Lieberman (129-832) of Chok Saboi vs. Phoenix Carnevale (129-947) of the Wat
Lieberman 115.5 Carnevale 113
Carnevale wins split decision in three rounds, 30-27 Greskiewicz, 29-28 Colon and 28-30 Kaensak.

9
147
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
AMATEUR CLASS A 3RDS OF 2 MIN.
Ankur Mathews (126-824) of North Jersey Muay Thai vs. Spencer Grekoski (117-890) of Weapons 9/Modern Martial Arts
Mathews 154.5 Grekoski 151.
This bout is ruled a no contest due to accidental foul stoppage at 1:59 of round two.
Grekoski suspended 365 days for refusing medical attention directed by ringside physician after loss of consciousness knockout. Contestant was RMA’d by ambulance service as well.

10
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
125
WARRIORS CUP TITLE
AMATEUR B CLASS 3RDS OF 2 MIN
Robinson Marte of Lions Roar (126-805) vs. Joshua Aliaga of VA (117-922)
Marte 124.5 Aliaga 133
Marte wins split decision in three rounds, 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Kaensak.

11
145
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Sinclair and Colon
AMATEUR CLASS A 3RDS OF 2MIN.
Bobby Slavin (113-723) of Cool Hearts vs. Arad Namin (125-568) of North Jersey Muay Thai
Slavin 145 Namin 145.5
Namin wins via unanimous decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28, and 30-28 Kaensak.

12
147
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
WARRIORS CUP TITLE DEFENSE
AMATEUR CLASS A 5 RDS OF 2 MIN.
Champion Omar Estevez (125-637) of Sitan NY vs. Greg Rowe (117-921) of Five Points NYC
Esteves 152.5 Rowe 151
Rowe wins unanimous decision in five rounds, 49-46, 49-46 and 48-47 Colon.

13
WBC PRO
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
Liam Tarrant (126-201) of North Jersey Muay Thai vs. Kevin Molina (128-123) of Molina’s Martial Arts
Tarrant 148 Molina 144
Tarrant wins via TKO elbow at 1:32 of round four.
Molina suspended 90 days for TKO.

14
WBC PRO
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
Jay Matias (124-971) of Sitan Gym NY vs. Chris Mauceri (125-638) of Black and Blue Martial Arts
Matias 142 Mauceri 140.5
Mauceri wins via TKO physician stoppage due to laceration at 2:16 of round two.
Matias suspended 30 days for laceration.

15
WBC PRO
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
Marcus Fisher (123-343) of Pittsburgh Muay Thai vs. Maksim Ishkov (129-705) of Kick Fighters Gym of Belarus
Fisher 168.5 Ishkov. 164.5
Fisher wins unanimous decision in five rounds, 50-46, 50-46 and 48-47 Colon.
Fisher suspended 30 days for right eyebrow swelling.

16
Ref Coban
Judges Kaensak, Greskiewicz and Colon
PRO WBC SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT US NATIONAL TITLE
Rami Ibrahim (106-502) of Sitan Gym PA vs. Ognjen Topic (120-501) of North Jersey Muay Thai
Ibrahim 132 Topic 131.5
Topic wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:42 of round three.
Ibrahim suspended 60 days for facial laceration.
Ibrahim suspended CT head scan.

This entry was posted in News & Results and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *