Battle At Bally’s II Official Weights, Results, Suspensions and Staff

Class B Amateur, Class A Amateur, and Full Pro Rules MUAY THAI

Take-On Productions, in association with MSG Sports

“Battle at Bally’s II”

Bally’s Hotel and Casino’s Grand Ballroom, Atlantic City
August 11, 2012

BOUTS-

1
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
125
Joshua Aliaga (Seapeanong VA) 117-922 vs. Mike Giannone (Impact Martial Arts) 112-180
Aliaga 126. Giannone 125
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Tabora and Colon Giannone wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28
Aliaga suspended 30 days rest period.

2
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
140
Christina Peteraf (Cool Hearts) 125-527 vs. Jennie Nedell (Serra Longo Fight Team) 129-234
Ref Coban
Both fighters weigh 138.4
Judges Tirelli, Tabora and Colon Peteraf wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.
Peteraf suspended 30 days rest period.
Nedell suspended indefinite pending rib series x-rays

3
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
178
Jordan Mamroud (B52 Muay Thai) 126-715 vs. Ramon Maldonado (Performance Muay Thai) 124-946 Both fighters weigh 176
Ref Tabora
Judges Agustin, Tirelli and Colon Maldonado wins unanimous decision in three rounds, 30-27, 30-27 and 29-28 Agustin.

4
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
125
Kate Allen (Cool Hearts) 126-659 vs. Melissa LaTerra (Impact Martial Arts) 112-164
Allen 124.8. LaTerra 125.6
Ref Tabora
Judges Tirelli, Colon and Agustin
Allen wins via TKO referee stoppage at 1:09 of round one.
LaTerra suspended 30 days rest period.

5
TAKE-ON TITLE
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
185
Paul Miller (Weapons 9/Modern Martial Arts) 129-121 vs. Ariel Abreu (Camp Undefeated) 118-198
Miller 185.6. Abreu 186
Ref Tabora
Judges Colon, Agustin and Tirelli
Abreu wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 29-28.
Miller suspended 30 days rest period.

6
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
105
Melanie Odria (Seapeanong VA) 129-109 vs. Jess Ng (Sitan Gym NY) 129-170
Both fighters weigh 103.8
Ref Coban
Judges Tirelli, Tabora and Agustin
Ng wins unanimous decision in three rounds, all three judges 30-27.

7
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
155
James Gregory (Cool Hearts) 129-233 vs. Joe Bastone (Impact Martial Arts) 125-602
Gregory 154.8. Bastone 154
Ref Coban
Judges Agustin, Tabora and Colon Bastone wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:42 of round one.
Gregory suspended 30 days rest period.

8
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
127
Kylie Noll (Sensei’s Muay Thai) 114-414 vs. Prairie Rugilo (Girl Fight MMA) 120-718
Noll 127.8. Rugilo 125.2
Ref Coban
Judges Greskiewicz, Tabora and Tirelli
Rugilo wins split decision in three rounds 29-28, 29-28 and 28-29 Greskiewicz.

9
Class B
3rounds X 2minutes
154
Henry Lee (Class One MMA) 129-230 vs. Jessie Jimenez (American Killer Bees) 129-245
Lee 154. Jimenez 154.8
Ref Tabora
Judges Greskiewicz, Agustin and Colon
Lee wins via TKO referee stoppage at 0:53 of round two.
Jimenez suspended 30 days rest period.

10
Class A
3rounds X 2minutes
155
Scott Krampetz (Catone’s MMA) 101-643 vs. Freddy Cheung (Sitan Gym NY) 129-152
Both fighters 155.6
Ref Coban
Judges Greskiewicz, Tabora and Tirelli
Chueng wins via KO at 1:11 of round two.
Krampetz suspended indefinite pending rib series x-rays
Krampetz suspended 30 days rest period.

11
TAKE-ON TITLE
Class A
5rounds X 2minutes
145
Grekowski 144.6. Mauceri 145
Spencer Grekoski (Weapons 9/Modern Martial Arts) 117-890 vs. Chris Mauceri (Black & Blue MMA) 125-638
Ref Coban
Judges Greskiewicz, Tabora and Colon
Mauceri wins via KO at 0:50 of round two.
Grekowski suspended 30 days rest period.
Grekowski suspended indefinite pending CT head scan.

12
Professional
5rounds X 3minutes
119
Anthony Demaio (Staten Island Muay Thai) 125-597 vs. Andy Singh (PinPoint Muay Thai) 129-259
Demaio 120 Singh 116.4
Ref Coban
Judges Greskiewicz, Tabora and Colon
Singh wins via KO at 2:29 of round one.
Demaio suspended indefinite pending CT head scan.
Demaio suspended 365 days for refusing medical advice post-fight.

13
Professional
5rounds X 3minutes
155
Deshawn Robinson (America’s Finest) 129-244 vs. Sean Hinds (CThree Athletics/Mushin MMA) 129-232
Robinson 154.6. Hinds 156
Ref Coban
Judges Greskiewicz, Tabora and Colon
Robinson wins via KO at 2:40 of round one.
Hinds suspended indefinite pending CT head scan.
Hinds suspended 365 days for
for refusing medical advice post-fight.

14
Professional
5rounds X 3minutes
132
Doug Ahammer (Chok Sabai New York) 129-260 vs. Jay Matias (Sitan Gym NY) 124-971
Ahammer 125. Matias 133
Ref Coban
Judges Greskiewicz, Tabora and Colon
Matias wins via TKO referee stoppage at 1:04 of round two.

NJSACB OFFICIALS-

Referees Coban and Jose Tabora

Judges Justin Greskiewicz, Jose Tabora, Eric Colon, Michelle Agustin and Dave Tirelli

Ringside Physician Dr. Sherry Wulkan

Timekeeper Fred Blumstein

Scorekeeper Chantelle Perez

Inspectors Steve Cirone, Carlos Rodriguez, Casper Oliver, Dave Tirelli, Gary Gudzak and Gasper Oliver

This entry was posted in News & Results and tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *